• about me

    yoggy pradita 21 november 1988 tebing tinggi, north sumatra, indonesia a bad boy playing soccer reading and writing get some potatos take a sleep watching tv (news only) drink some milk everyday fish lovers no animals!! playboy myright hand was broken a ex-goalkeeper internazzionalle milano fc. arsenal medan, padang, bandung, semarang swiss, germany and spain motorcycle and hardtop cars,, smoke and beer donuts and coffe organization institut management of telkom enough,,, thanks for reading my text,,
  • nice year!!

    January 2009
    S M T W T F S
        Mar »
     123
    45678910
    11121314151617
    18192021222324
    25262728293031
  • Archives

  • yoggy’s playlist

  • Flickr Photos

    Magic moment

    Station..

    December

    SydneyOnACloudyDay :)

    Hartville

    Dhaka, Bangladesh

    Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)

    100+ Followers!

    Otoño II

    Ponte Estaiada da Barra da Tijuca - Rio de Janeiro

    More Photos

ANARKISME

My political views? Haha. Read this following:

“Dengan pelan dan sabar, Bong menerangkan konsep anarki yang sesungguhnya. Anarki tidak sama dengan chaos. tidak sama dengan kekerasan. Anarkisme merupakan satu dorongan naluriah akibat sistem ekonomi yang tamak dan pemerintahan yang opresif. Anarki berarti egaliterianisme total. Bukan omong doang. Anarki berusaha mengembalikan kemerdekaan di tangan individu tanpa unsur paksaan.

Kita harus percaya kalo semua orang sama. Ya perempuan, ya laki, ya orang kita, ya orang cina, ya normal, ya homo-semuanya sama. Patriotisme itu taik. Perang itu goblok. Media massa apalagi! Mereka cuma butuh uang. Nggak cuma di sini, tapi di seluruh dunia. Mereka nggak pernah mau liat masalah yang sebenarnya. Cuma peduli ama kalimat sepotongnya artis-artis sinetron, musikus, politikus. Semua ini barang dagangan, man! Dengan lo nolak dikontrol ama institusi, lo ngambil kendali hidup di tangan lo sendiri, itu dia yang namanya personal order. Itu dia yang namanya anarki. Dan kita-kita harus hidup saling ngehormatin, saling percaya.

Selama prinsip dasar setiap pemerintahan berarti berkuasa di atas satu pihak, ke laut aja pada! Gue jamin mereka bakal jadi opresif.”

[A great perspective taken from Supernova: AKAR. A novel written by Dewi Lestari, page25-26. ]

Setuju dengan konsep di atas? Atau terlalu ekstrim?

One Response

  1. lu punya KTP kan?
    kalo masih punya KTP atau SIM, ngga usah ngomongin anarki deh.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: